HEADQUARTER STAFF (AS ON Aug 1, 2016)

DEPARTMENT

NAME

DESIGNATION

PRESIDENT

Mr. H. R. UMESH ARADHYA

PRESIDENT

Ms. VERONICA PEREIRA

SECRETARY

 

 

 

SG

Dr. KALPANA APTE

SECRETARY GENERAL

Ms. MADHURI BANGAL

SECRETARY

 

 

 

ASG (PI)

 

SR. ASSISTANT SECRETARY GENERAL (PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION)

Mrs. SHRADDHA MHAMUNKAR

SECRETARY

 

 

 

ASG (A&GS)

Mr. LALIT PARASHAR

ASSISTANT SECRETARY GENERAL (ADMINISTRATION & GENERAL SERVICES)

 

 

 

FINANCE & ACCOUNTS

Mr. SUDHIR TAWADE

DIRECTOR

Mrs. UJJWALA SALVI

ACCOUNTS OFFICER

Mrs. RANJANA KARGUTKAR

ACCOUNTS OFFICER

Mrs. PRIYA PIMPALE

ACCOUNTS OFFICER

Mr. RAJU GHATGE

OFFICE ASSISTANT

Mrs. SAMRUDDHI GADRE

OFFICE ASSISTANT

 

 

 

MEDICAL

DIRECTOR MEDICAL

Dr. KSHAMA TODANKAR

MEDICAL OFFICER

 

 

 

HIV

Ms. NISHA JAGDISH

DIRECTOR

Ms. PREETI SAKAT

Mrs. LILY JOSE

PROGRAM OFFICER

OFFICE ASSISTANT

 

ADOLESCENTS 

Ms. AMITA DHANU

DIRECTOR

Mr. MANGESH GHUMARE

PROGRAMME OFFICER

Mrs. SOPHY VARGHESE

SECRETARY

 

 

 

G & M

Ms. MANJULA VARMA

DIRECTOR

Ms. PRITAM NORONHA

PROGRAMME OFFICER

Mr. SANJAY MALI

OFFICE ASSISTANT

 

 

 

ACCESS

Dr. (Mrs.) MANISHA BHISE

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

 

M & E

Mrs. ARMIN NEOGI

DIRECTOR

Mr. NARAYAN KOKATE

MANAGER

Ms. SUREKHA NACHVANEKAR

OFFICE ASSISTANT

 

 

 

LIBRARY

INFORMATION OFFICER CUM LIBRARIAN

 

 

 

PUBLICATION

Mrs. ASHA MULKY

PUBLICATIONS OFFICER

 

RRC

RRC COORDINATOR

TRAINING COORDINATOR

 

 

 

ADVOCACY

Ms. BINDIYA NIMLA

DIRECTOR ADVOCACY & TRAINING

OFFICE ASSISTANT

 

 

 

HUMAN RESOURCE

Ms. MILAN GODSE

MANAGER HUMAN RESOURCE

Mr. NILKANT DESAI

ADMINISTRATION OFFICER

Ms. MATTY D'SOUZA

TELEPHONE OPERATOR

Mr. SACHIN BHAGADE

OFFICE ASSISTANT

Ms. SUNITA PHANSEKAR

TRAVEL DESK ASSISTANT

Ms. TARA DORLE

HELPER CUM PEON

Mrs. NAINA GAIKWAD

ATTENDANT

Mr. LAXMAN BHAGADE

PEON

Mr. SUDHIR JADHAV

PEON

Ms. RESHMA RATHOD

CLEANER

 

 

 

IT

Mr. MUKESH SURVE

DIRECTOR

 

 

 

GCACI

Dr. SHAMALA DUPTE PROJECT DIRECTOR

 

FINANCE MANAGER

Ms. USHA RADHAKRISHNAN

MANAGER MONITORING & EVALUATION

Ms. SEVERINE VAZ

SECRETARY

Mr. VAIBHAV KULKARNI

CMIS OFFICER

 

 

 

SETU PROJECT

Dr. NILESH PATIL

TECHNICAL PROGRAMME MANAGER

Mr. PARESH BAGWE

ACCOUNTS MANAGER

 

 

 

HRDRHCS

Mr. SHIVRUDRA LUPANE

TRAINING COORDINATOR

Ms. SANJANA MAURYA

TRAINING OFFICER

Mr. SANKET SUMANT

ACCOUNTS CUM ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT